Langu Live Language Learning
An easy way to learn a foreign language.A word game in 100 languages.
Afrikaans, Albanian, Arabic, Armenian, Azerbaijani, Bengali, Bosnian, Bulgarian, Cambodian, Catalan, Belarusian, Chichewa, Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), Corsican, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch, Esperanto, Estonian, Filipino, Finnish, French, Frisian, Galician, Georgian, German, Greek, Guarani, Gujarati, Haitian Creole, Hausa, Hawaiian, Hebrew, Hindi, Hungarian, Icelandic, Igbo, Indonesian, Irish, Italian, Japanese, Javanese, Kannada, Kazakh, Korean, Kurdish, Kyrgyz, Latin, Lithuanian, Macedonian, Malagasy, Malay, Malayalam, Maltese, Maori, Marathi, Mongolian, Nepali, Norwegian, Pashto, Persian, Polish, Portuguese, Punjabi, Romanian, Russian, Scots Gaelic, Serbian, Shona, Sindhi, Sinhalese, Slovak, Slovenian, Somali, Spanish, Sundanese, Swahili, Swedish, Tajik, Tamil, Telugu, Thai, Turkish, Ukrainian, Urdu, Uzbek, Vietnamese, Welsh, Xhosa, Yiddish, Yoruba, Zulu.Just a little graphics quality increase and smaller storage size of the app
About Langu Live Language Learning
- Package name (App ID)
- com.dreamriverstudios.langu
- Available on
- Google Play
- Price
- Free
- Version
- v1.06
- Updated
- December 18, 2016
- Developer
- Dream River Studios
Looking for the Langu Live Language Learning APK?
The safest way to get Langu Live Language Learning (com.dreamriverstudios.langu) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.
Gaming Features
Enjoy immersive gaming experience with various game modes.
Learning Tools
Enhance your learning experience with interactive features.
See Langu Live Language Learning in Action
What Our Users Say
Don't just take our word for it. Here's what our users have to say about this Android app.
"This is a pretty cool app! I tried it on a language I know and on one that I don't know. For the one that I don't know, the process of elimination worked, as most of the wrong answers are obvious. But it helped me remember the word meanings anyway. One suggestion is to omit the background scenery. It's distracting. Also, perhaps enlarge the font size? I'm not even 50 yet and it's hard to read. ;)"
"Great app but I would love to see an option to select easy/intermediate/hard to select how many words are selected. Right now there are too many to memorise as a beginner, which can be disheartening. Also I don't see an option to repeat a level once you have completed it, so you can't repeat the words enough to actually remember them"
"👍"
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Langu Live Language Learning free?
Yes, Langu Live Language Learning is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.
How do I install Langu Live Language Learning on Android?
Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Langu Live Language Learning by Dream River Studios or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.
What is com.dreamriverstudios.langu?
com.dreamriverstudios.langu is the App ID (package name) of Langu Live Language Learning on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.
Is Langu Live Language Learning safe to download?
Installing Langu Live Language Learning from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Dream River Studios, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.
Ask AI about this app
Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.